Accident Summary Nr: 14490015 - Employee injured when crane overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2150431 | 11/25/1985 | 1622 | 0 | Crane-Hogan Structural Systems Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a crane operator, was lifting an approximately 6,200 lb concrete barrier. When he swung his load to the right, the crane tipped over. Employee #1 had failed to fully extend the outriggers on the right side of his crane.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2150431 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |