Accident Summary Nr: 14485924 - Employee later suffers dizziness from overturned truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106886583 | 11/28/1990 | 1622 | 0 | C.P. Ward, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to drive a company truck between a Jersey barrier wall and the counterweight of a crane. The crane turned and struck the truck, which tipped over on its side. The driver struck his head against the window frame. He later suffered dizzy spells.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106886583 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |