Accident Summary Nr: 14485858 - Employee falls 50 ft to his death
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106884257 | 08/17/1990 | 1791 | 0 | Precision Steel Erectors Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed a structure column to the 50 ft high work level, where he encountered difficulty and fell 50 ft to the ground. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106884257 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |