Accident Summary Nr: 14485320 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17744798 | 01/18/1989 | 4923 | 0 | National Fuel |
Abstract: Employee #1, a utility worker, was performing emergency repair on a natural gas line on private residential property when he was struck and killed by an out-of-control automobile. The driver of the car either dozed off or passed out while on the public highway.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17744798 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |