Accident Summary Nr: 14483168 - Employee killed when struck by auto while flagging traffic
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107511537 | 11/06/1990 | 1799 | 0 | H20 Technology Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was flagging traffic on a 4 lane divided highway. A tractor trailer struck the rear of an automobile, forcing the automobile to strike the employee. He was fatally crushed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107511537 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |