Accident Summary Nr: 14482756 - Employees burned as gas ignites
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116240433 | 08/15/1994 | 1311 | 0 | Ajax Pipe Line Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 were installing a new gas line. Gas in the line ignited, and Employees #1, #2 and #3 were burned. They required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116240433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 116240433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 116240433 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |