Accident Summary Nr: 14482491 - Employee struck and killed by a felled tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116242595 | 02/09/1994 | 2411 | 0 | R.C. Excavating |
Abstract: Employee #1, while performing a tree cutting operation, was struck by a tree being felled by a coworker.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116242595 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |