Accident Summary Nr: 14478424 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT THROUGH LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1833722 | 04/19/1984 | 1795 | 0 | Abraham Weeks & Sons Inc | 
Abstract: EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN A 10-FOOT ALUMINUM LADDER HE WAS USING INSIDE A TRANSFORMER VAULT CAME IN CONTACT WITH AN ENERGIZED 12,000-VOLT PART.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1833722 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | 