Accident Summary Nr: 14471601 - FOURTEEN EMPLOYEES TREATED FOR TOXIC CHEMICAL INHALATION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101171718 | 03/31/1989 | 5149 | 0 | Dominick'S Finer Foods |
101171726 | 04/05/1989 | 1771 | 0 | S. Haines Paving & Excavating, Inc. |
Abstract: A construction subcontractor was finished pouring an inside concrete floor, and was spraying a curing sealant. Fourteen Dominick's Finer Foods employees were sent to three separate hospitals for toxic chemical inhalation. All of the fourteen employees were released, with none receiving overnight hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 101171726 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
4 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
10 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
11 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
12 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
13 | 101171718 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |