Accident Summary Nr: 14470017 - STRUCK BY FALLING TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10170421 | 02/09/1983 | 1791 | 0 | Midwest Steel Erection Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS FELLING TREES WHEN A LODGED TREE CAME LOOSE, FELL AND STRUCK HIM. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10170421 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |