Accident Summary Nr: 14468573 - CRUSHED BETWEEN TRUCK AND LOADING DOCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1774363 | 09/17/1984 | 4212 | 0 | Colonial Carriers Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PICKING UP TRASH BEHIND A GARBAGE TRUCK WHEN THE TRUCK DRIFTED BACKWARDS, PINNING HIM BETWEEN THE REAR OF THE TRUCK AND A LOADING DOCK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1774363 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |