Accident Summary Nr: 14467039 - Employee killed in 65 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1648674 | 04/19/1984 | 4221 | 0 | Evans Business Builders |
| 1648690 | 04/19/1984 | 4221 | 0 | Rice Belt Warehouse |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was self-employed, was cleaning and painting a roof when he slipped and fell approximately 65 feet onto concrete. He was killed. He was wearing ppe, but apparently was not tied-off to the lifeline.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1648674 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 1648690 | Occupation Not Listed |