Accident Summary Nr: 14461362 - Damage caused by a traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15117575 | 09/20/1984 | 9111 | 0 | Pargue De Bombas Municipal |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 13, Employees #1, #2, and #3 were on the road in a fire truck. Another car crossed into their lane. When the truck swerved to avoid a crash, it overturned due to its weight and handling. All the employees were taken to the hospital for treatment, but only Employee #1 was seriously injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15117575 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 15117575 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 15117575 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |