Accident Summary Nr: 14456222 - CRUSHED AGAINST WALL BY FALLING STEEL SHEETS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
15201007 | 06/04/1984 | 4731 | 0 | Larry Munger Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PINNED AGAINST THE EAST WALL OF THE FABRICATION PLANT AT THE NATTER MANUFACTURING COMPANY. SOME FLAT SHEETS OF STEEL FELL OFF A TRAILER TOWARD HIM, LEAVING HIM NO AREA IN WHICH TO ESCAPE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15201007 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |