Accident Summary Nr: 14455737 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
15185317 | 09/18/1984 | 1541 | 0 | Brubaker Const Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking down a roof. Where the roof became pitched, he slipped on sawdust and started to slide. Employee #1 fell 13 ft onto concrete, sustaining injuries that required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15185317 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |