Accident Summary Nr: 14445795 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107406316 | 01/11/1993 | 3676 | 0 | Allen Bradley Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of cardiac arrest. This was the result of thrombosis of the descending branch of the left coronary artery due to severe calcific coronary atherosclerosis. The medical examiner's autopsy verified this as the cause of death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107406316 | Fatality | Other | Machine operators, not specified |