Accident Summary Nr: 14443220 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold down elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15217912 | 05/04/1984 | 1741 | 0 | Bat Masonry Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 23 ft 4 in. between scaffold boards to the bottom of an elevator shaft. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15217912 | Fatality | Concussion | Surveyors and mapping scientists |