Accident Summary Nr: 14431530 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY A FALLING TREE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100023670 | 03/14/1988 | 2411 | 0 | Michael Bailey Logging |
Abstract: AT ABOUT 2 PM ON MARCH 10, 1988, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING IN THE LANDING AREA WHEN HE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY A TREE THAT HAD BEEN FELLED BY ANOTHER EMPLOYEE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100023670 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |