Accident Summary Nr: 14420251 - Employee killed in fall from fourth floor window ledge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116003542 | 06/17/1996 | 7349 | 0 | Professional Window Cleaning |
Abstract: Employee #1 was washing the windows on the fourth floor of the Douglas courthouse. He opened a window, walked out on the window ledge, and fell to the concrete walkway. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116003542 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |