Accident Summary Nr: 14419683 - Employee killed when caught between bucket and chute
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109327536 | 01/31/1995 | 3321 | 0 | Deeter Foundry, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to remove material hanging from a charge bucket that was carrying scrap when he was caught between the bucket and the conveyor chute end. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109327536 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |