Accident Summary Nr: 14414742 - ASPHYXIATED IN UNVENTILATED MANHOLE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2134237 | 08/08/1985 | 1711 | 0 | L&S Plumbing Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 ENTERED A MANHOLE AND WAS ASPHYXIATED. THERE WAS INSUFFICIENT OXYGEN IN THE MANHOLE TO SUSTAIN LIFE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2134237 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |