Accident Summary Nr: 14414551 - Employee killed in 47 ft fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458041 | 10/23/1984 | 1741 | 0 | C Rallo/Klaric |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing granite on the outside wall of a parapet. He had tied his lanyard to a job-made piece of mobile equipment which fell from the building. Employee #1 fell 47 ft and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458041 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |