Accident Summary Nr: 14414536 - HYPERTENSIVE CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE UNRELATED TO EMPLOYMENT-
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476449 | 08/17/1984 | 3255 | 0 | C E Refractories Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 HAD A HISTORY OF HYPERTENSIVE CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE. ON AUGUST 13, 1984, HE SUFFERED AN ACUTE ATTACK WHILE AT WORK. THERE WERE NO WORK RELATED FACTORS THAT CAUSED HIS DEATH.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476449 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |