Accident Summary Nr: 14409155 - Employees irritated by formaldehyde gas
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101002087 | 04/24/1991 | 3087 | 0 | Teledyne Mecca, Inc. |
Abstract: The eyes, noses, and throats of Employees #1 through #9 were irritated from inhaling formaldehyde gas. All were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 101002087 | Hospitalized injury | Cancer | Occupation not reported |