Accident Summary Nr: 14405039 - Employee killed when crushed between truck and dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107627911 | 04/12/1991 | 4212 | 0 | M.R.S. Transport Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on an electrical box at door #60. He stepped in front of a tractor trailer that was backing up and became caught between the truck and a loading dock. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107627911 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |