Accident Summary Nr: 14398655 - Employee killed by falling crane boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100757749 | 04/02/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Ramex Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing boom connecting pins from a crane's lattice boom, which was not supported. When the pins were removed, the boom fell on Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100757749 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |