Accident Summary Nr: 14398275 - Employee struck and killed by automobile on highway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110312253 | 03/07/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Hb Zachry |
Abstract: Employee #1 was looking through a surveyor's transit, shooting a line for highway construction on Highway 6. He was struck and killed by an automobile.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110312253 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |