Accident Summary Nr: 14385249 - Employee killed in fall from unguarded scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2288470 | 07/01/1985 | 1542 | 0 | Jos J Henderson & Son Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was 24 feet above the ground dismantling scaffolding when he fell to his death. The scaffolding had no guardrails and Employee #1 was not wearing a lifeline, safety belt, or lanyard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2288470 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |