Accident Summary Nr: 14382139 - Employee suffers crushed vertebra in fall with crane load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102566338 | 02/25/1987 | 1799 | 0 | Skyway Crane Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on a tower crane turntable when the crane dropped the turntable. He fell with the load as it crashed on the ground. Employee #1 suffered a crushed vertebra and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102566338 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |