Accident Summary Nr: 14369086 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - UNKNOWN CAUSE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100066570 | 07/31/1985 | 3469 | 0 | Tru-Cut Die Corp |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS USING A PORTABLE ELECTRIC WELDING MACHINE. THE WELDER WAS CONNECTED TO ITS ELECTRIC SUPPLY BY MEANS OF AN EXTENSION CORD SET. THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED. (THE REPORT DID NOT INDICATE HOW.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100066570 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |