Accident Summary Nr: 14369052 - Employee killed in fall inside grain elevator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100067396 | 07/01/1985 | 5153 | 0 | Country Mark Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing maintenance work on a grain elevator when he fell 90 to 100 ft from the penthouse to the floor. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100067396 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |