Accident Summary Nr: 14354567 - Employee killed in fall from golf cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110062965 | 06/18/1991 | 4212 | 0 | Armellini Freight Lines |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across a paved parking lot to his company truck. Instead of walking the rest of the way, he decided to hitch a ride to his truck on the rear ledge of a two seat golf cart. As the golf cart moved forward, the employee lost his balance and fell onto the pavement. His head struck the pavement and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110062965 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |