Accident Summary Nr: 14352710 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY FORKLIFT TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970995 | 02/20/1986 | 4212 | 0 | Francis Powell Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS FOLDING A TARP, NEXT TO A TRUCK TRAILER, ON A WAREHOUSE FLOOR. ANOTHER EMPLOYEE DROVE A FORKLIFT TRUCK PAST THE TRUCK TRAILER. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY THE PASSING FORKLIFT.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1970995 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |