Accident Summary Nr: 14335541 - Employee killed when crushed by lodged tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101630911 | 04/25/1988 | 2411 | 0 | Marvin F. Turnipseed |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 48, was felling a pine tree approximately 10 inches in diameter when a lodged tree apparently fell, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101630911 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |