Accident Summary Nr: 14327654 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774679 | 12/26/1985 | 1742 | 0 | Hazardous Material Engineering Inc | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a scaffold positioned atop an air shaft, removing asbestos from overhead. He fell 56 ft from the scaffold and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 774679 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | 