Accident Summary Nr: 14327381 - CRUSHED BETWEEN LOADER BUCKET AND REAR OF TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1106251 | 06/13/1984 | 1711 | 0 | A B C Heating & Air Conditioning Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, ENGAGED IN MECHANICAL WORK, WAS HELPING TO UNLOAD A FRONT END LOADER FROM A LOWBOY TRAILER. HE SOMEHOW BECAME PINNED BETWEEN THE LOADER BUCKET AND THE CAB OF THE TRUCK USED FOR HAULING THE LOWBOY.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1106251 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |