Accident Summary Nr: 14327100 - Employee killed when crushed by concrete beam
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107386120 | 08/14/1990 | 1791 | 0 | Anjo Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed by an RD-35 concrete roof beam. The beam failed because of the inadequate development length of its bottom rebars, which had been marked "#701."
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107386120 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |