Accident Summary Nr: 14322002 - Three employees killed in roof collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108745530 | 12/11/1992 | 2741 | 0 | Raff Printing Company | 
Abstract: On December 11, 1992, as a result of an extremely heavy and wet snowfall of 12 in. or more, the roof of a building collapsed, killing Employees #1, #2, and #3.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108745530 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108745530 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 108745530 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | 