Accident Summary Nr: 14319644 - Employee killed between molding machine and dip tank
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109027318 | 06/21/1993 | 2679 | 0 | Henry Molded Products, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was operating a paper molding machine, reached into the machine to dislodge a molded product. He was caught between the machine and the edge of the dip tank. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109027318 | Fatality | Other | Machine operators, not specified |