Accident Summary Nr: 14317671 - Employee killed in fall from platform
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17703224 | 02/17/1987 | 1521 | 0 | Charles Parker Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, fell off an unguarded side of a 6 foot platform and struck his head against the concrete floor. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17703224 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |