Accident Summary Nr: 14317416 - Employee killed when struck by a pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109646687 | 12/06/1993 | 3691 | 0 | Doyle Protective Services - Johnson Controls |
Abstract: At approximately 5:45 on December 6, 1993, Employee #1 was helping the driver of a semi-tractor trailer truck back out onto Route 71. It was totally dark and Employee #1 was struck and killed by a pickup truck traveling south. Employee #1 was not wearing a reflective vest over his navy blue security officer uniform.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109646687 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |