Accident Summary Nr: 14316467 - Employee killed when buried by trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17711433 | 06/06/1994 | 1711 | 0 | Precision Piping, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was laying pipe in a 5 1/2 ft deep trench. The unshored trench caved in on the employee, burying him. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17711433 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |