Accident Summary Nr: 14311807 - Employee falls or jumps from guardrail
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100602614 | 01/17/1990 | 8734 | 0 | Educational Testing Service |
Abstract: December 13, 1989, an employee fell or jumped over the guardrail of a third-floor balcony to the ground floor of a structure. No violation of OSHA safety standards observed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100602614 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |