Accident Summary Nr: 14308720 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN LOADING PLATFORM FELL, CRUSHED SKULL
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100797802 | 11/23/1987 | 7359 | 0 | Foley Tow-Lift, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working on a portable ramp. He was under the ramp when the cribbing supporting the ramp failed and the ramp fell on him, crushing his skull. He died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100797802 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |