Accident Summary Nr: 14308621 - CARPENTRY WORKER KILLED BY FALL THROUGH SKYLIGHT OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100240514 | 07/20/1988 | 1542 | 0 | B.H.F.K. Co. |
Abstract: On July 15, 1988, Employee #1 was on a roof doing carpentry work when he fell through an unprotected skylight opening and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100240514 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |