Accident Summary Nr: 14308613 - CARPENTRY WORKER KILLED IN FALL THROUGH SKYLIGHT OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106164213 | 07/20/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Tip Top General Contractors Corp. |
Abstract: On July 15, 1988, Employee #1 of Tip Top General Contractors Corporation while doing carpentry work on a roof was killed after falling through an unprotected skylight opening. This accident appears to the same one reported in Accident 014308621.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106164213 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |