Accident Summary Nr: 14308472 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CAUGHT BETWEEN FORKLIFT TRUCK AND WALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107643900 | 10/19/1989 | 3089 | 0 | Asdec Ltd. |
Abstract: On October 17, 1989, Employee #1 was caught between a forklift truck and the wall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107643900 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |