Accident Summary Nr: 14305528 - BOTH HANDS BURNED ON PRESSING MACHINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2527638 | 03/06/1987 | 5411 | 0 | O. Kraft & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: BOTH HANDS BURNED ON PRESSING MACHINE. (THIS ACCIDENT DESCRIPTION IS USELESS. W.G.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2527638 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |