Accident Summary Nr: 14305528 - BOTH HANDS BURNED ON PRESSING MACHINE

Accident Summary Nr: 14305528 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 01/22/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
252763803/06/198754110O. Kraft & Son, Inc.

Abstract: BOTH HANDS BURNED ON PRESSING MACHINE. (THIS ACCIDENT DESCRIPTION IS USELESS. W.G.)

Keywords: BURN, HEAT, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2527638 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Occupation not reported