Accident Summary Nr: 14276042 - Employee killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122514995 | 07/11/1994 | 1761 | 0 | Henry Young |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on July 9, 1994, Employee #1 fell 30 to 36 ft from a roof when a roof bracket gave way. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122514995 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |