Accident Summary Nr: 14275150 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122370398 | 11/07/1995 | 4212 | 0 | Parkeway Transport |
Abstract: According to the medical examiner, Employee #1 experienced a massive heart attack and died. No work relationship was established.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122370398 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |